KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Botany

Natural Habitat

Arabic translation: البيئة الطبيعية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Natural Habitat
Arabic translation:البيئة الطبيعية
Entered by: Saleh Dardeer

04:51 Oct 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Botany / zoology, general
English term or phrase: Natural Habitat
Urban development around the city has also been blamed for destroying the monkeys' natural habitat.

http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/south_asia/7055625.stm

Is it بيئة طبيعية؟
Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
البيئة الطبيعية
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-10-22 05:13:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are most welcome
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +2البيئة الطبيعية
Mohamed Ghazal
4 +2بيئة طبيعية
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
natural habitat
بيئة طبيعية


Explanation:
Yes, you are correct :)

Mohamed Elsayed
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many Thanks, brother!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
5 mins
  -> Thank you Hani

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Sayed

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
natural habitat
البيئة الطبيعية


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-10-22 05:13:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are most welcome

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much, dear!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohamed Elsayed: الحمد لله إنه سؤال بدون نقاط ففي الواقع كنت انت السباق بالإجابة بفارق ثوان قليلة
23 hrs
  -> I don't undersyand. Wasn't your answer validated first?