KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Mortgage Banking

Arabic translation: خدمات مصرفية عقارية أو خدمات مصرفية رهنية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mortgage Banking
Arabic translation:خدمات مصرفية عقارية أو خدمات مصرفية رهنية
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

15:34 Mar 10, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Mortgage Banking
Banking
Fathy23
Egypt
خدمات مصرفية عقارية أو خدمات مصرفية رهنية
Explanation:
Please see my answer to your previous question on mortgage banking. It contains an explanation of why you have two options to express "mortgage" in Arabic.

As I mentioned before, you can probably figure out most of these terms that you have posted once you have grasped the most essential concepts.

Fuad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 18:28:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The previous question I referred to was about \"mortgage products,\" not \"morgage banking.\" I apologize for the error. My point, however, remains valid.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2خدمات مصرفية عقارية أو خدمات مصرفية رهنيةFuad Yahya
4قروض إسكان
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خدمات مصرفية عقارية أو خدمات مصرفية رهنية


Explanation:
Please see my answer to your previous question on mortgage banking. It contains an explanation of why you have two options to express "mortgage" in Arabic.

As I mentioned before, you can probably figure out most of these terms that you have posted once you have grasped the most essential concepts.

Fuad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 18:28:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The previous question I referred to was about \"mortgage products,\" not \"morgage banking.\" I apologize for the error. My point, however, remains valid.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid El Mouaquite
1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قروض إسكان


Explanation:
and it is referred to as housing loans as well; and for more details please refer to the Arab Bank site:




    Reference: http://www.arabbank.com/arabic/serv_top_pers.asp?main=elTwo&...
Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953