KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

interim management

Arabic translation: ادارة انتقالية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interim management
Arabic translation:ادارة انتقالية
Entered by: xxxaiman

15:47 Mar 10, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: interim management
Banking
Fathy23
Egypt
ادارة انتقالية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxaiman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ادارة انتقاليةxxxaiman
4 +2إدارة مؤقتةFuad Yahya


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
إدارة مؤقتة


Explanation:
I hope this is pretty obvious.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
6 mins

agree  Khalid El Mouaquite
25 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ادارة انتقالية


Explanation:
.

xxxaiman
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub: Excellentادارة انتقالية as an (OD) organizational delelopment expression
4 hrs

agree  shfranke: Also means "transitional" = temporary or interim. Khair, in sha' Allah
2 days33 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days