KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Equity Participation

Arabic translation: المساهمة أو الاشتراك فى الأصول


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity participation
Arabic translation:المساهمة أو الاشتراك فى الأصول
Entered by: AhmedAMS

13:51 Mar 23, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Equity Participation
business
Fathy23
Egypt
المساهمة أو الاشتراك فى الأصول
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المساهمة أو الاشتراك فى الأصولAhmedAMS
4 +1المشاركة في الأسهمAmer al-Azem


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المساهمة أو الاشتراك فى الأصول


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: Excellent
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Rosaline
11 days
  -> Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المشاركة في الأسهم


Explanation:
.

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosaline
11 days
  -> Thanks Rosaline