KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Multiple Earnings

Arabic translation: المكاسب المتعددة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple earnings
Arabic translation:المكاسب المتعددة
Entered by: AhmedAMS

14:30 Mar 23, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Multiple Earnings
Business and Earnings
Fathy23
Egypt
المكاسب المتعددة
Explanation:
أو
المكاسب من مصادر عديدة
أو
المكاسب المتنوعة
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المكاسب المتعددةAhmedAMS
4 +1عائدات متنوعة / مكتسبات متعددةAmer al-Azem
4المداخيل المتعدّدةarezki lounes


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عائدات متنوعة / مكتسبات متعددة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 19:15:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

earnings has other meanings
فوائد
أرباح


Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmed. Wish to have electronic contact with you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المكاسب المتعددة


Explanation:
أو
المكاسب من مصادر عديدة
أو
المكاسب المتنوعة

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MEzzat
13 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Rosaline
11 days
  -> Thank you

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المداخيل المتعدّدة


Explanation:
or you could go for :
الارباح المتعدّدة


arezki lounes
United Kingdom