KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Historical and ProJected Earnings as Dividends Per Sahre Comaprison Chart

Arabic translation: العائدات التاريخية و المتوقعة (المحتملة) كأرباح حسب جدول فارق الأسهم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Historical and ProJected Earnings as Dividends Per Sahre Comaprison Chart
Arabic translation:العائدات التاريخية و المتوقعة (المحتملة) كأرباح حسب جدول فارق الأسهم
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

14:37 Mar 23, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Historical and ProJected Earnings as Dividends Per Sahre Comaprison Chart
Business and Banking
Fathy23
Egypt
العائدات التاريخية و المتوقعة (المحتملة) كأرباح حسب جدول فارق الأسهم
Explanation:
if the asker intended to mean share , not Sahre.!
Selected response from:

Amer al-Azem
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3العائدات التاريخية و المتوقعة (المحتملة) كأرباح حسب جدول فارق الأسهمAmer al-Azem
4العائدات السابقة و المتوقعة كأرباح حسب جدول فروق الأسهمMEzzat


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
العائدات التاريخية و المتوقعة (المحتملة) كأرباح حسب جدول فارق الأسهم


Explanation:
if the asker intended to mean share , not Sahre.!

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Stephen

agree  arezki lounes
7 days
  -> Thanks Alounes

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days
  -> Thanks Ahmad

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العائدات السابقة و المتوقعة كأرباح حسب جدول فروق الأسهم


Explanation:
It seems to me that the word historical has nothing to do with the commone sense of the word

MEzzat