KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Pepsi Grant Price is $30

Arabic translation: جائزة بيبسي تبلغ 30 دولارا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pepsi Grant Price is $30
Arabic translation:جائزة بيبسي تبلغ 30 دولارا
Entered by: drhg

06:17 May 31, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Pepsi Grant Price is $30
Shares.
Sami
جائزة بيبسي تبلغ 30 دولارا
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

drhg
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4السـعر الممنوح لأسـهم بيبسي 30 دولاراًFuad Yahya
4جائزة بيبسي تبلغ 30 دولاراdrhg
4أسهمAmer al-Azem


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسهم


Explanation:
.

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جائزة بيبسي تبلغ 30 دولارا


Explanation:
.

drhg
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السـعر الممنوح لأسـهم بيبسي 30 دولاراً


Explanation:
Grant Price is defined as "the price per share which you must pay to the issuer to exercise the option. The grant price is usually set at the fair market value of the company's stock on the date of grant -- also called the Exercise Price."


    Reference: http://personal100.fidelity.com/products/stockoptions/glossa...
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167