KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

chief procurement officer

Arabic translation: رئيس قسم المشتريات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chief procurement officer
Arabic translation:رئيس قسم المشتريات
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

05:56 Jul 4, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: chief procurement officer
a position in a Company
Sausan
رئيس قسم المشتريات
Explanation:





Amer
Selected response from:

Amer al-Azem
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3رئيس قسم المشترياتAmer al-Azem
4رئيس إدارة المشتروات
Alaa Zeineldine
4كبير إداريي المشـترياتFuad Yahya


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
رئيس قسم المشتريات


Explanation:





Amer

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ahmad

agree  Maryse Trevithick: frequently used
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Maryse

agree  hagx
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Hagx

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كبير إداريي المشـتريات


Explanation:
Some prefer AL-MUSHTARAWAT.


Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sari Al: but strictly, the alternative should be al-mushtaraYat, witha 'ya' not a 'waw'.
1 day15 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رئيس إدارة المشتروات


Explanation:
أو
كبير مديري المشتروات
مدير عموم المشتروات
مدبر عام للمشتروات

---
علاء زين الدين

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602