KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Tarrif

Arabic translation: تعرفة / رسوم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tarrif
Arabic translation:تعرفة / رسوم
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

11:54 Jul 15, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Tarrif
International codes and tarrifs
sam
تعرفة / رسوم
Explanation:
ta'rifa / rusoum
Selected response from:

Amer al-Azem
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تعرفة / رسومAmer al-Azem
5التعرفة أو الرسوم
Tharaa Hafez
4التعرفة/الرسوم الجمركية
ALI DJEBLI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تعرفة / رسوم


Explanation:
ta'rifa / rusoum

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS: Agree IF the English word is "Tariff"
1 hr

agree  Gehan
22 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya: Ahmed is right.
10 days
  -> You are both right, Fuad!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التعرفة/الرسوم الجمركية


Explanation:
جدول أو قائمة بالسلع والبضائع التي تفرض عليها وتحصل عنها رسوم الاستيراد، ونسبة أو مبلغ الرسم الذي يستوفى عن كل منها
قاموس الاقتصاد والمال وإدارة الأعمال

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التعرفة أو الرسوم


Explanation:
Like my collegues , In addition to some expressions that may help you :
Tariff Insurance تعرفة التأمين
Tariff System نظام التعرفات
Tariff in force التعرفة النافذة المفعول
Tariff walls الحواجز الجمركية ، حواجز التعرفات الجمركية
Decreasing tariff التعرفة التناقصية ، التعرفة المخفضة تدريجيا
Fixed tariff transit chargesنفقات التعرفة المحددة للمرور


Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4