KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Deferred nominal life Annuity

Arabic translation: معاش اسمي مؤجل يدفع مدى الحياة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deferred nominal life Annuity
Arabic translation:معاش اسمي مؤجل يدفع مدى الحياة
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

01:26 Aug 10, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Deferred nominal life Annuity
A monthly fixed-dollar payment beginning at retirement age. It is nominal because the payment is fixed in a dollar amount at any particular time, up to and including retirement.
Amer al-Azem
معاش اسمي مؤجل يُدفع مدى الحياة
Explanation:
Reference:

Dictionary of Economics & Commerce
English/Arabic


HTH

Dikran
Selected response from:

Dikran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2معاش اسمي مؤجل يُدفع مدى الحياة
Dikran
4 +1سناهية اسمية مؤجلةRaghad


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سناهية اسمية مؤجلة


Explanation:
سناهية اسمية مؤجلة
سنهية اسمية مؤجلة
قسط سنوي اسمي مؤجل
دفعة سنوية اسمية مؤجلة

سناهية أو سنهية كلمة تعني دفعة سنوية أو قسط سنوي

Raghad
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: سـناهية is new to me.
7 hrs

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
معاش اسمي مؤجل يُدفع مدى الحياة


Explanation:
Reference:

Dictionary of Economics & Commerce
English/Arabic


HTH

Dikran

Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
32 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
1 day20 hrs