KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

meet/exceed plan

Arabic translation: تحقيق/تجاوز أهداف الخطة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meet/exceed plan
Arabic translation:تحقيق/تجاوز أهداف الخطة
Entered by: Sami Khamou

23:20 Aug 14, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: meet/exceed plan
results of 1 quarter investment
ALI DJEBLI
United States
تحقيق/تجاوز أهداف الخطة
Explanation:
حققت المؤسسة الأهداف المحددة للخطةالاستثمارية الربع سنويةأو تجاوزت تلك الأهداف
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Thanks to every one!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تحقيق/تجاوز أهداف الخطة
Sami Khamou
5تبلغ أو تفوق الهدف الاسـتثماريFuad Yahya


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تبلغ أو تفوق الهدف الاسـتثماري


Explanation:
Other options:

تبلغ أو تفوق الهدف

تبلغ أو تفوق الأهداف

تبلغ أو تفوق الأهداف الاسـتثمارية

تبلغ أو تفوق المسـتوى المسـتهدف

تبلغ أو تفوق الخطة

تبلغ أو تفوق الخطة الاسـتثمارية


The subject pronoun needs to be adjusted as to gender and number according to your context.


Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحقيق/تجاوز أهداف الخطة


Explanation:
حققت المؤسسة الأهداف المحددة للخطةالاستثمارية الربع سنويةأو تجاوزت تلك الأهداف

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
Thanks to every one!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Azimof
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Azimof for your opinion