KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

high end than low end

Arabic translation: وهو أسرع في حده الأعلى عنه في حده الأدنى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high end than low end
Arabic translation:وهو أسرع في حده الأعلى عنه في حده الأدنى
Entered by: ALI DJEBLI

16:07 Aug 17, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: high end than low end
...integration is gaining momentum, faster at high end than low end.
ALI DJEBLI
United States
وهو أسرع في حده الأعلى عنه في حده الأدنى
Explanation:
I think the text given is too short to give a clear indication about the overall sense. The prblem is with the word "end" which could be translated as:
نهاية, غرض, أمد, رغبة, حصيلة, صيرورة, مطمح وغيرها
So the meaning is totally subjected to the very text.
Selected response from:

abasmas
Grading comment
Thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4وهو أسرع في حده الأعلى عنه في حده الأدنىabasmas
3المؤسسات الكبيرة بدلاً من المؤسسات الصغيرة
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المؤسسات الكبيرة بدلاً من المؤسسات الصغيرة


Explanation:
فتصبح الجملة كما يلي "يكتسب الدمج أو التكامل زخماً أسرع في المؤسسات الكبيرة بدلاً من المؤسسات الصغيرة"

هذا هو تصوري للمعنى بناء على المعلومات الخلفيةالمحدودة للسؤال. فالرجاء تقديم المزيد من الايضاحات. وشكراً

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وهو أسرع في حده الأعلى عنه في حده الأدنى


Explanation:
I think the text given is too short to give a clear indication about the overall sense. The prblem is with the word "end" which could be translated as:
نهاية, غرض, أمد, رغبة, حصيلة, صيرورة, مطمح وغيرها
So the meaning is totally subjected to the very text.

abasmas
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Thanks to all!