KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

abandonment option

Arabic translation: خيار التخلي عن الاستثمار قبل حلول موعده، خيار إنهاء الاستثمار قبل موعده المخطط


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abandonment option
Arabic translation:خيار التخلي عن الاستثمار قبل حلول موعده، خيار إنهاء الاستثمار قبل موعده المخطط
Entered by: Shazly

19:14 Mar 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: abandonment option
The option of terminating an investment earlier than originally planned
Amer al-Azem
خيار التخلي عن الاستثمار قبل حلول موعده
Explanation:
خيار إنهاء الاستثمار قبل موعده المخطط
خيار إنهاء الاستثمار قبل الأوان
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2خيار التخلي
ALI DJEBLI
1 +1خيار التخلي عن الاستثمار قبل حلول موعده
Shazly


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خيار التخلي


Explanation:
أو في التأمين شرط التخلي

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam: خيار التنازل
2 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خيار التخلي عن الاستثمار قبل حلول موعده


Explanation:
خيار إنهاء الاستثمار قبل موعده المخطط
خيار إنهاء الاستثمار قبل الأوان


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HALAHouse
11 hrs