KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Absolute priority

Arabic translation: اولوية مطلقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Absolute priority
Arabic translation:اولوية مطلقة
Entered by: sarsam

19:44 Mar 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Absolute priority
Rule in bankruptcy proceedings whereby senior creditors are required to be paid in full before junior creditors receive any payment.
Hanankh
اولوية مطلقة
Explanation:
شكرا
Selected response from:

sarsam
Grading comment
شكرا لك
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5اولوية مطلقة
sarsam
4 +1إعــطـاء الأولــويـة القــصـوى
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إعــطـاء الأولــويـة القــصـوى


Explanation:
أو

إعــطـائهم بـالـغ الأولــويـة

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas: إعــطـائهم بـالـغ الأولــويـة
2 hrs
  -> Tahnks Shog Imastun

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
اولوية مطلقة


Explanation:
شكرا


    dictionary of professional business terms
sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 313
Grading comment
شكرا لك

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
18 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Fuad Yahya
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Amer al-Azem
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  HALAHouse
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  shfranke
1 day2 hrs