KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Accounting exposure

Arabic translation: انكشاف محاسبي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accounting exposure
Arabic translation:انكشاف محاسبي
Entered by: Shazly

20:21 Mar 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Accounting exposure
The change in the value of a firm's foreign currency denominated accounts due to a change in exchange rates.
Hanankh
تغير القيمة الدفترية للعملات الأجنبية بسبب تغير أسعار الصرف
Explanation:
شكرا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 12:36:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

انكشاف القيمة الدفترية
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا لك على التوضيح
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1التعرض المحـاسبي
Shog Imas
4 +1التــأثـر المحـاسبي نتــيجة لعـامل صــرف الـعملة
Saleh Ayyub
5إبداء للعيان، إنكشاف المحاسبي، هتك (فضح) محاسبيHALAHouse
1تغير القيمة الدفترية للعملات الأجنبية بسبب تغير أسعار الصرف
Shazly


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التــأثـر المحـاسبي نتــيجة لعـامل صــرف الـعملة


Explanation:
أو

التــأثـر المحـاسبي نتــيجة لــسعر الصـرف

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam
50 mins
  -> Thanks .. sarsam

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
تغير القيمة الدفترية للعملات الأجنبية بسبب تغير أسعار الصرف


Explanation:
شكرا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 12:36:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

انكشاف القيمة الدفترية

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
شكرا لك على التوضيح

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التعرض المحـاسبي


Explanation:
التعرض المحـاسبي

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: At Bechtel, we used انكشاف محاسـبي
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Fuad

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إبداء للعيان، إنكشاف المحاسبي، هتك (فضح) محاسبي


Explanation:
HALA

HALAHouse
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 71