KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Accumulated Benefit Obligation (ABO)

Arabic translation: إلتزام العوائد التراكمى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accumulated Benefit Obligation (ABO)
Arabic translation:إلتزام العوائد التراكمى
Entered by: Hanankh

20:26 Mar 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Accumulated Benefit Obligation (ABO)
An approximate measure of the liability of a plan in the event of a termination at the date the calculation is performed. Related: projected benefit obligation.
Hanankh
إلــتزام الفــائدة التــراكمي
Explanation:
أو

إلــتزام العــوائد التــراكمي
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4إلــتزام الفــائدة التــراكمي
Saleh Ayyub
4فريضة تراكم الفائدة
Shog Imas
1التزام تراكم الفائدة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
إلــتزام الفــائدة التــراكمي


Explanation:
أو

إلــتزام العــوائد التــراكمي

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam
28 mins
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Bilal
1 hr
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Amer al-Azem: التزام الفائدة المتراكمة خاصة أن accumlated هي past participle
9 hrs

agree  HALAHouse
9 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
التزام تراكم الفائدة


Explanation:
التزام تراكم الفائدة عند تاريخ تسوية إنهاء الارتباط

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فريضة تراكم الفائدة


Explanation:
فريضة تراكم الفائدة

Alfariidha takbar hassab kubri-l-faaidah al-mutaraakimah

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 60