KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

FYI

Arabic translation: For Your Information (FYI)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FYI
Arabic translation:For Your Information (FYI)
Entered by: muhammad turman

13:59 Mar 24, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: FYI
there is a US$25.00 per transfer -which is deducted from the invoice.
FYI -
Laila
For Your Information (FYI)
Explanation:

على سبيل الإعلام
للإعلام
لمعلوماتك / م
للبيان
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2For Your Information (FYI)
muhammad turman
1 +3للإحاطة
Shazly


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
For Your Information (FYI)


Explanation:

على سبيل الإعلام
للإعلام
لمعلوماتك / م
للبيان

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs

agree  mnamona
7 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
للإحاطة


Explanation:
للعلم

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
32 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub: للعلم
6 hrs

agree  mnamona
7 days