KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

qualify financial statement

Arabic translation: يضع تحفظات على البيانات المالية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualify financial statement
Arabic translation:يضع تحفظات على البيانات المالية
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

16:30 May 21, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: qualify financial statement
Were any of the financial statements qualified by the auditors?
abasmas
وضع تحفظات على البيانات المالية
Explanation:
Qualification: تحفظ

يرد في تقرير مدقق الحسابات المرفق مع البيانات المالية التي قام بمراجعتها ليوجه الانتباه إلى قيود فرضت على نطاق عمله أو عدم موافقته على أي بند في البيانات المالية المدقق

من معجم أبو غزالة للمحاسـبة والأعمال

تأليف طلال أبو غزالة
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1المصادقة على القوائم الماليهALI HASAN
4 +1إعتــماد القــائمــة المـالية
Saleh Ayyub
5وضع تحفظات على البيانات الماليةFuad Yahya
4بيان مالي مشروط، بيان مالي مقيد
sarsam
1 +2التصديق على البيان المالى
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إعتــماد القــائمــة المـالية


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
170 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التصديق على البيان المالى


Explanation:
اعتماد كشف الحساب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 02:21:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qualify
v. train, certify; meet the minimum standards; limit, restrict; attribute a quality or characteristic; moderate, modify

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
170 days

agree  Saleh Ayyub: thanks AhemdAMS, this the meaning as per the mentioned text.
171 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيان مالي مشروط، بيان مالي مقيد


Explanation:
شكرا


    dictionary of professional business terms
sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 313

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وضع تحفظات على البيانات المالية


Explanation:
Qualification: تحفظ

يرد في تقرير مدقق الحسابات المرفق مع البيانات المالية التي قام بمراجعتها ليوجه الانتباه إلى قيود فرضت على نطاق عمله أو عدم موافقته على أي بند في البيانات المالية المدقق

من معجم أبو غزالة للمحاسـبة والأعمال

تأليف طلال أبو غزالة


Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المصادقة على القوائم الماليه


Explanation:
القوائم الماليه تتمثل في الحسابات الختاميه والتي تتكون من حساب المتاجره وحساب الارباح والخسائر والميزانيه العموميه وحساب التوزيع وقائمة التدفقات النقديه وكل هذه الحسابات يجب ان يصادق على صحتها مراجع الحسابات القانوني


    ALL ACCOUNTING AND AUDITING BOOKS
ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
152 days