KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Cross-marketing

Arabic translation: التسويق التبادلي


21:50 May 22, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Cross-marketing
Banking
Adnane Ettayebi
Arabic translation:التسويق التبادلي
Explanation:
Cross Marketing or Cross Promotions:

A partnership between two or more co-sponsors that uses the sponsorship as a central promotional theme or platform (e.g., beverage manufacturer and retailer, credit card and commercial bank).

Ahttp://www.sponsorvision.com/svcom/sponsorshipglossary-sv.ht...
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2التسويق التبادليFuad Yahya
4التسويق المشترك
muhammad turman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التسويق التبادلي


Explanation:
Cross Marketing or Cross Promotions:

A partnership between two or more co-sponsors that uses the sponsorship as a central promotional theme or platform (e.g., beverage manufacturer and retailer, credit card and commercial bank).

Ahttp://www.sponsorvision.com/svcom/sponsorshipglossary-sv.ht...


    Reference: http://www.sponsorvision.com/svcom/sponsorshipglossary-sv.ht...
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Sa'adah
24 mins

agree  radwa abdel ghany
53 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التسويق المشترك


Explanation:
التسويق المشترك
التسويق التعاوني


يعتبر التسويق واحد من أهم الوظائف التي تقوم بها الشركات والمؤسسات إن لم يكن الأهم على الإطلاق ، ولكن الصعوبة تكون عادة متجذرة في مسألة دفع مبالغ طائلة بدون نتائج ملموسة وهذه واحدة من أكبر المنغصات عند التعامل مع مسائل التسويق ، فالإعلان والحفلات التسويقية والمهرجانات وجهود التسويق المختلفة تتطلب صرفاً طائلاً بدون أن يصاحبها عائد سريع ومناسب . ومن أجل ذلك طورت الشركات والمؤسسات أساليب التسويق المشترك حيث تشترك أكثر من جهة ( شركة أو مؤسسة ) في تنظيم الفعاليات التسويقية من منطلق (تقاسم ) التكاليف الضخمة وكذلك تحقيق أهداف تسويقية محددة .


http://www.dr-alotaibi.com/fantasmosh.htm


    Reference: http://www.dr-alotaibi.com/fantasmosh.htm
muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436