KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

autonomous realization

Arabic translation: إنشاء مقر مسـتقل للشركة أ


04:48 May 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: autonomous realization
Technicialns of company A will be trained in the factories of company B before any autonomous realization in premises of company A.
A.Saleh
Arabic translation:إنشاء مقر مسـتقل للشركة أ
Explanation:
It looks like company A does not yet have their own premises yet, so technicians of company A will temporarily use the premises (factories) of company B for training.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 04:54:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think \"yet\" was overused above. I apologize.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4إنشاء مقر مسـتقل للشركة أFuad Yahya
5 +1قبل العمل بمفردهمxxxSpring2007
5إنتاج مستقلsawtur
4QABL AN TASTAQIL BEE MOFRADIHA/NAFSIHAALI HASAN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
إنشاء مقر مسـتقل للشركة أ


Explanation:
It looks like company A does not yet have their own premises yet, so technicians of company A will temporarily use the premises (factories) of company B for training.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 04:54:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think \"yet\" was overused above. I apologize.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine
19 mins

agree  Amer al-Azem
23 mins

agree  sandouk
3 hrs

agree  Shazly
1 day17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قبل العمل بمفردهم


Explanation:
Looks to me that Company A will manufacture a Company B product, hence the need for its technicians to be trained at Company B before working alone in their own premises.


xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ouadoud
7 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إنتاج مستقل


Explanation:
قبل أن يبدأوا الانتاج بمفردهم

قبل أن يستقلوا في إنتاجهم

قبل أن يباشروا العمل باستقلال في مقرّهم

sawtur
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 24

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
QABL AN TASTAQIL BEE MOFRADIHA/NAFSIHA


Explanation:

BEFORE HAVING IT'S OWN PREMISES

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87