KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

per capita

Arabic translation: نصيب أو حصة الفرد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:per capita
Arabic translation:نصيب أو حصة الفرد
Entered by: Shazly

05:13 Jun 29, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: per capita
On a per capita basis, exports are sgnificantly lower today than 30 years ago.
Amer al-Azem
نصيب الفرد
Explanation:
للفرد..
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3المعدل للفردFuad Yahya
5حصة الفردMaha Abu El Ella
1 +3نصيب الفرد
Shazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
المعدل للفرد


Explanation:
معناها أساساً لكل رأس

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sumaa
4 hrs

agree  xxxnasmus
4 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
14 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نصيب الفرد


Explanation:
للفرد..

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
1 hr

agree  sandouk
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حصة الفرد


Explanation:
--------

Maha Abu El Ella
United Arab Emirates
PRO pts in pair: 77