KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

enterpreneurial infrastructure

Arabic translation: الهياكل الأساسـية لقيام المشاريع التجارية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enterpreneurial infrastructure
Arabic translation:الهياكل الأساسـية لقيام المشاريع التجارية
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

18:56 Jun 30, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: enterpreneurial infrastructure
and to build legal and enterpreneurial infrastructure to partake in the benefits of open makets
Amer al-Azem
الأسس التجارية
Explanation:
The common expression used for infrastructure is البنية التحتبة

In this instance, I would prefer

بناء الأسس القانونية والتجارية

It think this would benefit readability.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4الأسس التجاريةFuad Yahya
5 +1اسس تنظيم مشاريع الاعمالALI HASAN
5بناء هيكلية تجارية وقانونيةglobalvil
1 +1البنية التحتية للمشروع
Shazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الأسس التجارية


Explanation:
The common expression used for infrastructure is البنية التحتبة

In this instance, I would prefer

بناء الأسس القانونية والتجارية

It think this would benefit readability.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sumaa
8 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
11 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 days

agree  AhmedAMS
46 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
البنية التحتية للمشروع


Explanation:
البنية التحتية للمشاريع

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou: البنية التحتية لتنظيم المشاريع
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اسس تنظيم مشاريع الاعمال


Explanation:

ENTERPREUNERSHIP IS A SCIENCE OF DEVELOPING BUSINESS IDEAS INTO FEASIBLE
PROJECTS.

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
10 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بناء هيكلية تجارية وقانونية


Explanation:
أو بناء هيكل تجاري وقانوني

globalvil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 117