KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

an emerging

Arabic translation: ناشئ أو صاعد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emerging
Arabic translation:ناشئ أو صاعد
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

04:54 Jul 1, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: an emerging
It is an emerging financial center in the world.
Amer al-Azem
ناشئة
Explanation:
Emerging: Newly formed or just coming into prominence (American Heritage Dictionary)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 05:17:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو حديثة النشوء
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9ناشئةFuad Yahya
4مركز مالي في طور الازدهارNaela Al-Enezi
2منبثقxxxHafid


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ناشئة


Explanation:
Emerging: Newly formed or just coming into prominence (American Heritage Dictionary)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 05:17:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو حديثة النشوء

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: ناشئ
25 mins

agree  Shazly
40 mins

agree  sawtur
1 hr

agree  xxxnasmus
4 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN
5 hrs

agree  shfranke
10 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub: سـوق ناشـىء او منبثق
16 hrs

agree  HALAHouse
23 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
35 days

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
منبثق


Explanation:
من إنبثاق.
يمكنني أن أقترح أيضا: بزوغ ومنه بازغ

حفيظ

xxxHafid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مركز مالي في طور الازدهار


Explanation:
needless

Naela Al-Enezi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic