KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

staffed with many

Arabic translation: يعمل لدى شركتي


12:35 Jul 6, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: staffed with many
My company is staffed with many of my old friends and colleagues.

فكرت بكلمة :تزخر " شركتي بـ
Amer al-Azem
Arabic translation:يعمل لدى شركتي
Explanation:
This is a case where it is recommended to switch from the passive voice to the active voice to suit the conventions of the target language.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5يعمل لدى شركتيFuad Yahya
4 +3عدد كبير من موظفي شركتي هم من الاصدقاء القدامى والزملاء
sarsam
5تستخدم عدد كبيرALI HASAN
4مطعمة بالكثير منH K H ALBULUSHI
4عدد كبير من أصدقائي و زملائي يعملون لدي في الشركةnizar kallal
4عدد كبير من أصدقائي و زملائي يعملون لدي في الشركةnizar kallal
3يعمل لدى شركتي العديد من الأصدقاء والزملاء القدامىtranslaholic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
يعمل لدى شركتي


Explanation:
This is a case where it is recommended to switch from the passive voice to the active voice to suit the conventions of the target language.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
13 mins

agree  Shazly
3 hrs

agree  Walaa(prime)
11 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: Long experience is shown here
19 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
27 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
عدد كبير من موظفي شركتي هم من الاصدقاء القدامى والزملاء


Explanation:
شكرا

sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walaa(prime)
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
3 days6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تستخدم عدد كبير


Explanation:

تستخدم مشتقة من استخدام اي توظيف.
ومكن ايضا:

2- توظيف او تجند عدد كبير

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 21:34:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تصحيح توظيف الى : توظيف عدد كبير

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 21:37:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توظف وليس توظيف

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عدد كبير من أصدقائي و زملائي يعملون لدي في الشركة


Explanation:
.

nizar kallal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عدد كبير من أصدقائي و زملائي يعملون لدي في الشركة


Explanation:
.

nizar kallal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مطعمة بالكثير من


Explanation:
جوازياوإن كانت الكلمة STAFF الدالة على الموظفين

H K H ALBULUSHI
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in BaluchiBaluchi
PRO pts in pair: 138

23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يعمل لدى شركتي العديد من الأصدقاء والزملاء القدامى


Explanation:
والله أعلم

translaholic