ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Project Proposal

Arabic translation: عرض مشروع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project Proposal
Arabic translation:عرض مشروع
Entered by: muhammad turman

21:35 Sep 13, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Project Proposal
أهي: اقتراح مشروع
مقترح مشروع
طلب مشروع


أعتقد بأنها لا يمكن أن تترجم لمشروع مشروع

شكرًا جزيلا.
muhammad turman
United States
عرض مشروع
Explanation:
أو عرض لمشروع
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7عرض مشروعFuad Yahya
5 +4مقترح مشروعglobalvil
5عرض لإنجاز مشروع
Dikran
4تقديم عطاء لمشروع
Sami Khamou
1تقديم تصور للمشروع
Shazly


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
عرض مشروع


Explanation:
أو عرض لمشروع

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boushra Ezzideen
0 min

agree  ALI HASAN
1 min

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
5 hrs

agree  Amer al-Azem
12 hrs

agree  htms
16 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day18 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
7 days

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقديم عطاء لمشروع


Explanation:
Proposal in this context is equal to bidding. Only there's no tender here.
Therefore, we can use:
تقديم عطاء لمشروع

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 806

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عرض لإنجاز مشروع


Explanation:
أو

عرض لتنفيذ مشروع


Dikran

Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مقترح مشروع


Explanation:
خطة مشروع

globalvil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
8 hrs

agree  Mumtaz
11 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub: This is exactly what we used in a research center
1 day14 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
7 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
تقديم تصور للمشروع


Explanation:
يطلب ذلك أحيانا فى المناقصات أو قبلها لجمع أكثر من تصور لطريقة تنفيذ المشروع ومكوناته

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124