KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

tasked with

Arabic translation: أوكل إليه أو أسند له مهمة ، تضطلع بـ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tasked with
Arabic translation:أوكل إليه أو أسند له مهمة ، تضطلع بـ
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

07:55 Nov 5, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tasked with
1. Companies tasked with law change.

2. UK Tasked with homeland security
Amer al-Azem
أوكل إليه/إليها مهمة كذا وكذا
Explanation:
أو أنيط بها مهمة كذا وكذا
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5أوكل إليه/إليها مهمة كذا وكذاFuad Yahya
5أسند إليها مهمة
Musab Hayatli
3تضطلع بـsawtur


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أوكل إليه/إليها مهمة كذا وكذا


Explanation:
أو أنيط بها مهمة كذا وكذا

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: المكلفة
2 hrs
  -> Excellent alternative.

agree  Sami Khamou
3 hrs

agree  muhammad turman
4 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
10 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أسند إليها مهمة


Explanation:
Another variation

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تضطلع بـ


Explanation:
yet another variation

تضطلع بـ

sawtur
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 24