KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

come out with

Arabic translation: ابتكر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:come out with
Arabic translation:ابتكر
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

05:11 Jul 23, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: come out with
They have come out with means of modelling excellence.
Yosra
ابتكر
Explanation:
They have come out with
لقد ابتكروا كذا
لقد أتوا بكذا
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ابتكرFuad Yahya
4توصلوا إلى أساليب لوضع نماذج للتفوقHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
1خرجوا بــ
Shazly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ابتكر


Explanation:
They have come out with
لقد ابتكروا كذا
لقد أتوا بكذا

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
1 hr

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr

agree  neuneutek
2 hrs

agree  Dina Abdo
3 hrs

agree  Mazyoun
4 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
8 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
خرجوا بــ


Explanation:
أعلنوا عن
توصلوا الى

نقول عادة خرجوا علينابكذا على أساس أن ما توصلوا اليه مازال يحتاج الى تأكيد أو أنه موضع نقد

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توصلوا إلى أساليب لوضع نماذج للتفوق


Explanation:
ليس من الضرورة أن يتم ذلك باالإبتكار مع احترامي وتقديري للأستاذ فؤاد

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 30