KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Initiate, conduct and maintain creative and effective sales

Arabic translation: Other longer alternatives to your excellent short translation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Initiate, conduct and maintain creative and effective sales
Arabic translation:Other longer alternatives to your excellent short translation
Entered by: Shazly

14:12 Jul 27, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business / marketing
English term or phrase: Initiate, conduct and maintain creative and effective sales
Initiate, conduct and maintain creative and effective sales, marketing, and after sales operations
تقديم عمليات البيع والتسويق ومرحلة ما بعد البيع بصورة إبداعية وفعالة، وتنفيذها والحفاظ على مستواها
lamiayehia
Other longer alternatives to your excellent short translation
Explanation:
بدء وإدارة عمليات البيع والتسويق وعمليات ما بعد البيع والمحافظة على مستواها بحيث تتسم طوال الوقت بالإبداع والفاعلية

إطلاق عمليات بيع وتسويق وعمليات ما بعد البيع اللاحقة وإدارتها والمحافظة على مستواها بحيث تتسم دائماً بالإبداع والفاعلية
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you for your generous cooperation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5Other longer alternatives to your excellent short translation
Shazly
5المبادرة في المبيعات والتصرف فيها (أو توليها) ومواصلتها على نحو مبدع وفعالHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Other longer alternatives to your excellent short translation


Explanation:
بدء وإدارة عمليات البيع والتسويق وعمليات ما بعد البيع والمحافظة على مستواها بحيث تتسم طوال الوقت بالإبداع والفاعلية

إطلاق عمليات بيع وتسويق وعمليات ما بعد البيع اللاحقة وإدارتها والمحافظة على مستواها بحيث تتسم دائماً بالإبداع والفاعلية


Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thank you for your generous cooperation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neuneutek: :)
2 hrs

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
2 hrs

agree  Dina Abdo
7 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
10 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
4 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
initiate, conduct and maintain creative and effective sales
المبادرة في المبيعات والتصرف فيها (أو توليها) ومواصلتها على نحو مبدع وفعال


Explanation:
Sakhr defines conduct among other things as يتصرف and Ectaco gives the following definitions for the same:
إدارة, سلوك, تصرف, قيادة, السيرة
V قاد, وصل, دبر, تصرف, أدى, تولى


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 36 mins (2005-07-27 20:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ectaco defines initiate as:
بادر, ضم عضوا في, بدأ, إفتتح, لقن مبادئ, دخل شخصا بعضوية
See link: http://www.ectaco.com/main.jsp?do=e-services-dictionaries-wo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 37 mins (2005-07-27 20:49:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sales entais عمليات أو نشاط أو مجال المبيعات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 37 mins (2005-07-27 20:49:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entails not entais


    Reference: http://www.ectaco.com/main.jsp;jsessionid=bc304f44b21351141d...
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 30