KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

MOR Number

Arabic translation: رقم الرهان


18:11 Sep 3, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / instrument
English term or phrase: MOR Number
This term is followed with so many numbers and letters.

It occupies the first line in the draft format pre advise message by MT 799.

Please note that all of my following questions pertaining to the above mentioned document

Many thanks in advance
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:رقم الرهان
Explanation:
Just a guess!
Mortgage Number.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-03 19:15:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رقم الرهن
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you Zeinab Asfour

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3طلب بريدي مرجعduraid
1 +1رقم الرهان
Zeinab Asfour


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mor number
رقم الرهان


Explanation:
Just a guess!
Mortgage Number.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-03 19:15:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رقم الرهن

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thank you Zeinab Asfour

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo: makes more sense in the field provided I guess :)
2 days11 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAaAanks a million Dina ;o)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mor number
طلب بريدي مرجع


Explanation:
طلب بريدي مرجع
أو ربما
طلب بريدي أجل

MOR stands for "mail order return"

Products returned without a MOR (mail order return) number, items returned without MOR will not be checked by after sales team.

http://www.ermaxuk.co.uk/pages3/terms.php

Regards

duraid
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8