KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Parker Team Player Survey

Arabic translation: المسح الخاص بلاعبي فريق باركر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Parker Team Player Survey
Arabic translation:المسح الخاص بلاعبي فريق باركر
Entered by: zax

07:57 Sep 5, 2006
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Parker Team Player Survey
This Parker Team Player Survey is directly related to team work. It helps you identify your style as a team player. Are you Contributer, Collaborator, Communicator, or Challenger as far as teamwork is concerned? The results of this survey will lead you to an assessment of your current strengths and provide a basis for a plan to increase your effectiveness as a team player.
Emad Abu Ayyash
المسح الخاص بلاعبي فريق باركر
Explanation:
جمع بيانات و تحليلها عن اعضاء الفريق
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1استطلاع رأي حول إداء فريق باركرduraid
4 +1مسح باركر لروح الفريق
Mohamed Ghazal
5المسح الخاص بلاعبي فريق باركرzax
4إستطلاع باركر للعّب الفريقي
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parker team player survey
المسح الخاص بلاعبي فريق باركر


Explanation:
جمع بيانات و تحليلها عن اعضاء الفريق

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, but the answer is not relevant, actually.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parker team player survey
مسح باركر لروح الفريق


Explanation:
مسح باركر لتحديد مدى التحلي بروح الفريق

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  randam
21 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parker team player survey
استطلاع رأي حول إداء فريق باركر


Explanation:

أنا أُفضل كلمة استطلاع على مسح


duraid
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
7 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا هبة

neutral  Mohamed Ghazal: It does sound nicer, and it is absolutely correct, but sometimes it gets confused for "Questionnaire"
14 hrs
  -> Thanks for the feedback, my understanding is that the survey will be in a form of questions hence I called it استطلاع

agree  Dina Abdo
21 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا دينا

disagree  zax: استطلاع رأي = opinion poll . و كلمه " أداء " ليست احد الكلمات الطلوب ترجمتها
3 days3 hrs
  -> Thanks for the feedback

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parker team player survey
إستطلاع باركر للعّب الفريقي


Explanation:
إستطلاع باركر للروح الرفاقية في العمل الجماعي

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4