KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Strategic Key Account Manager

Arabic translation: مدير الحسابات الهامة الاستراتيجية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Strategic Key Account Manager
Arabic translation:مدير الحسابات الهامة الاستراتيجية
Entered by: AhmedAMS

07:50 Feb 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / strategic key account manager
English term or phrase: Strategic Key Account Manager
thank you all for answering me back. but i like to know how i can translate:
""" Strategic Key Account Manager """ into Arabic as this is a job title....
thank you
Younis
مدير الحسابات الهامة الاستراتيجية
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-08 07:56:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

والحديث هنا عن حسابات العملاء
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مدير الحسابات الهامة الاستراتيجيةAhmedAMS
4 +1مدير الحسابات الرئيسية الاستراتيجيةkamel zeid
3مدير إستراتيجيات الحسابات الرئيسيةYasser El Helw
3مدير أساسي واستراتيجي للحسابات
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategic key account manager
مدير أساسي واستراتيجي للحسابات


Explanation:
مدير أساسي واستراتيجي للحسابات

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strategic key account manager
مدير الحسابات الهامة الاستراتيجية


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-08 07:56:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

والحديث هنا عن حسابات العملاء

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov: Another suggestion is "mudeer al-hisAbAt zat il-ahammiyat il-istrAtigiyya"
31 mins
  -> This is a good choice. Thank you very much.

agree  Hasan Abu Khalil: مدير الحسابات البنكية الهامة والاستراتيجية. Yes, it could be Ahmed, but the term is basically used in banking and I mentioned it this way as a clue to confirm my "agree". Good luck!
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much but the title could be for someone working in a travel agency or advertising agency.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategic key account manager
مدير إستراتيجيات الحسابات الرئيسية


Explanation:
An option!

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategic key account manager
مدير الحسابات الرئيسية الاستراتيجية


Explanation:
key - account هو مايطلق على الحساب الرئيسى
key ...... لوصف شىء هام مثل
key factor عامل رئيسى

kamel zeid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Ali
2575 days