KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

build brand equity

Arabic translation: تعزيز القوة الشرائية للمنتوج


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:build brand equity
Arabic translation:تعزيز القوة الشرائية للمنتوج
Entered by: duraid

16:16 Feb 11, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: build brand equity
It (the trade fair) also forms an ideal platform for those looking to internationalize, commercialize and build brand equity.
هل المعنى هنا تسويق حقوق ملكية العلامة التجارية
أو التعريف بالعلامة التجارية
أم ماذا؟

ِشكرا
duraid
Australia
تعزيز القوة الشرائية للمنتوج
Explanation:
Brand equity is finally associated with the selling power of the brand (its equity)
Selected response from:

Garabet Moumdjian
United States
Grading comment
Thank You
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يبني / يكِون / يخلق حقوق ملكية العلامه التجاريهzax
4المقومات المادية والمعنوية للعلامة التجارية
Mahmoud Helmi
4 -1تعزيز القوة الشرائية للمنتوج
Garabet Moumdjian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المقومات المادية والمعنوية للعلامة التجارية


Explanation:
The added value a brand name identity brings to a product or service beyond the functional benefits provided.
www.bplans.com/g/index.cfm

The value of the brand in its holistic sense to its owners as a corporate asset.
www.wompro.com/catalogue/category22/product4514

The value - both tangible and intangible that a brand adds to a product/service.
www.allaboutbranding.com/index.lasso

The value of a brand name. Similar to the accountant's concept of goodwill.
www.audiencedialogue.org/gloss-media.html

Consumers' total assessment of a product, the company, and other variables that either adds to or subtracts from a brand's value.
www.glencoe.com/sec/busadmin/marketing/dp/mktg_mgmt/gloss.s...

The perceived quality and value of a brand amongst consumers and clients.
gofishdesign.com/energy/termsbrand.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-02-11 16:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وعند بيع أي محل أو ماركة شهيرة أو شيء ما، يقال أنه يتم بيعه بمقوماته المادية والمعنوية، وتلك المقومات المعنوية الأخيرة تشمل كل ما عدا القيمة المادية المجردة للماركة من سمعة وقيمة تسويقية لدي المشترين والعملاء
ويؤكد ذلك الروابط السابقة



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-02-11 16:32:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معذرة نسيت ترجمة العبارة بشكل كامل
بناء المقومات المادية والمعنوية للعلامة التجارية

Mahmoud Helmi
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يبني / يكِون / يخلق حقوق ملكية العلامه التجاريه


Explanation:

أحد حقوق الملكيه هو السمعه الطيبه و الاتصالات الجيده للعلامه التجاريه أثناء المعرض علاوة علي ما يمكن عقده من الصفقات أثناء المعرض التجاري

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
تعزيز القوة الشرائية للمنتوج


Explanation:
Brand equity is finally associated with the selling power of the brand (its equity)

Garabet Moumdjian
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank You

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Akram Darwish: Overlapping meaning with Purchase Power which is totally different
779 days