KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

corporate communication

Arabic translation: Public Relations department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corporate Communications department
Arabic translation:Public Relations department
Entered by: AhmedAMS

13:04 Feb 14, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / press release
English term or phrase: corporate communication
department at a company

could we say

إدارة اتصالات الشركات؟
Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Public Relations Department
Explanation:
This is based on your recent note.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-02-14 13:57:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
العلاقات العامة
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank You all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Public Relations DepartmentAhmedAMS
4إدارة اتصالات الشركة
Waleed Mohamed


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إدارة اتصالات الشركة


Explanation:
I think you are right

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Public Relations Department


Explanation:
This is based on your recent note.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-02-14 13:57:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
العلاقات العامة

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
thank You all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
7 mins
  -> Without your good qualifying questions, I would not be able to reach the correct answer. Thank you very much.

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.