KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

TQM

Arabic translation: إدارة الجودة الشاملة


11:59 Feb 16, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / management
English term or phrase: TQM
Extensive research has been done in the area of TQM implementation
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:إدارة الجودة الشاملة
Explanation:
Total Quality Management

بحث: إدارة الجودة الشاملة Tqm ...

بحث: إدارة الجودة الشاملة Tqm المنتدى العام.
www.moh.gov.sa/vb/showthread.php?t=105
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Nesrin

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8إدارة الجودة الشاملة
Nesrin
5 +1الإدارة الشاملة للجودة
Ehab Tantawy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
tqm
إدارة الجودة الشاملة


Explanation:
Total Quality Management

بحث: إدارة الجودة الشاملة Tqm ...

بحث: إدارة الجودة الشاملة Tqm المنتدى العام.
www.moh.gov.sa/vb/showthread.php?t=105

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you Nesrin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
5 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com
7 mins

agree  Amir Kamel
14 mins

agree  Waleed Mohamed
39 mins

agree  Alexander Yeltsov: Total Quality Management (TQM) is … http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Total_Quality_Management
2 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
6 hrs

agree  Hasan Abu Khalil
11 hrs

agree  kamel zeid
1 day4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tqm
الإدارة الشاملة للجودة


Explanation:
الإدارة الشاملة للجودة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-16 12:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Total Quality Management

http://www.dci-syria.org/crssqlta.htm
http://www.aoad.org/stand/papersp/AOAD1.htm

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AhmedAMS: Is (total) an adjective for (quality) or (management)?
12 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmed for clarification, I think both answers are acceptable, I am a Quality Assurance Auditor and use both of them, thanks

agree  Amir Kamel
12 mins
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, eng_ara