KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

demotivators

Arabic translation: مثبطات العزم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:demotivators
Arabic translation:مثبطات العزم
Entered by: Wa'ad Younane

11:10 Feb 20, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Articles
English term or phrase: demotivators
Seven deadly demotivators in the workplace. (the title of the article)
Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
مثبطات العزم
Explanation:
أو
مثبطات الهمة
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
All of the responses are adequate but i have to choose... so thanks everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5مثبطات العزمAhmedAMS
4 +5مثبطات
Waleed Mohamed
3 +5عوامل مُحبطة
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مثبطات العزم


Explanation:
أو
مثبطات الهمة


AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
All of the responses are adequate but i have to choose... so thanks everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Rehab Mohamed
41 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Zeinab Asfour
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مثبطات


Explanation:
مثبطات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-02-20 11:14:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عوامل موهنة للعزيمة

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
2 mins

agree  Iman Khaireddine: with your second option
5 mins

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr

agree  Sabry Hameed
3 hrs

agree  Zeinab Asfour
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
عوامل مُحبطة


Explanation:
أو عناصر مُحبطة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-02-20 11:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو عوامل تخفف من الحافز

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 min

agree  duraid
29 mins

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
1 hr

agree  Nisreen Barakat
3 hrs

agree  Fayez Roumieh: أو عوامل الاحباط
3 hrs