KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

"Think forensic' Video Pack

Arabic translation: مجموعة أفلام فيديو "ثنك فورنسك" - تفهم الطب الشرعي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Think forensic" Video Pack
Arabic translation:مجموعة أفلام فيديو "ثنك فورنسك" - تفهم الطب الشرعي
Entered by: R Farhat

20:07 Mar 5, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general) / Invoice
English term or phrase: "Think forensic' Video Pack
"Think forensic' Video Pack

This is an item included in Lab equipments and apparatus.
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
transliterate
Explanation:
مجموعة أفلام فيديو "ثنك فورينسك"..
المعنى: كيف تفكر كالمحققين الجنائيين
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you Randa F
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مجموعة شرائط فيديو بعنوان تفهم الطب الشرعي
the Train
3transliterate
R Farhat
1 +1"مجموعة الفيديو "تفهم الطب الشرعي
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"مجموعة الفيديو "تفهم الطب الشرعي


Explanation:
مجموعة الفيديو
'Think forensic'
"تفهم الطب الشرعي"

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: sounds better! you are right, it is طب شرعي; i would transliterate the title though
7 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Think Forensic
transliterate


Explanation:
مجموعة أفلام فيديو "ثنك فورينسك"..
المعنى: كيف تفكر كالمحققين الجنائيين


R Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you Randa F

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
think forensic.....
مجموعة شرائط فيديو بعنوان تفهم الطب الشرعي


Explanation:
I think it is more coherent this way... that's all... think pink :o))

the Train
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic