KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

High profile

Arabic translation: توصيف متقدم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High profile
Arabic translation:توصيف متقدم
Entered by: R Farhat

20:11 Mar 5, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general) / Invoice
English term or phrase: High profile
DNA high profile video

This is an item included in Lab equipments and apparatus
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
توصيف متقدم
Explanation:
شريط فيديو عن الحمض النووي بتوصيف متقدم
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Than you Randa F
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1توصيف متقدم
R Farhat
3متطور أو رفيع المستوى
Waleed Mohamed
1 -1ملف للنظر
Shazly


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high profile
متطور أو رفيع المستوى


Explanation:
متطور أو رفيع المستوى

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
high profile
ملف للنظر


Explanation:
مثير للانتباه
هام

high profile
attracting much attention or publicity.

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  the Train: You are right, but I am afraid not in this context.
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high profile
توصيف متقدم


Explanation:
شريط فيديو عن الحمض النووي بتوصيف متقدم

R Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Than you Randa F

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  the Train
1 day1 hr