KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

release of retention

Arabic translation: سند الإفراج عن المبلغ المحجوز


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release of retention
Arabic translation:سند الإفراج عن المبلغ المحجوز
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

13:09 Mar 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: release of retention
The amount of X is recommended in the release of retention, the only outstanding amount. (plz translate the whole sentence)
Ahmad Hafeez
Saudi Arabia
سند الإفراج عن المبلغ المحجوز
Explanation:
تمت التوصية في سند الإفراج عن المبالغ المحتجزة على المبلغ كذا، وهو المبلغ الوحيد المتبقي
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ومبلغ كذا هو المبلغ الموصى به في سند الافراج وهو المبلغ الوحيد المستحق سداده
the Train
4 +1إذن الإفراجesewidan
3سند الإفراج عن المبلغ المحجوز
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سند الإفراج عن المبلغ المحجوز


Explanation:
تمت التوصية في سند الإفراج عن المبالغ المحتجزة على المبلغ كذا، وهو المبلغ الوحيد المتبقي


Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إذن الإفراج


Explanation:
The translation of the whole sentence would be "تم التوصية فى إذن الإفراج ـ عن شيء ما ـ بإيداع مبلغ كذا حيث أن مبلغ كذا هو المبلغ المستَحَق و الوجب سداده

esewidan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3 hrs
  -> thank you Hebat-Allah..:)

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ومبلغ كذا هو المبلغ الموصى به في سند الافراج وهو المبلغ الوحيد المستحق سداده


Explanation:
Good luck.

the Train
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic