KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

head count calculation

Arabic translation: حساب بالنفر او علي الراس


10:03 Mar 21, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / catering contract
English term or phrase: head count calculation
9.2. base camp

.The head count at the base camp shall be computed on the basis of the electronic eligibility identifier.
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:حساب بالنفر او علي الراس
Explanation:
hope this would help

Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thank you Saleh Ayyub
With warm greetings
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3حساب عدد الأشخاص الحاضرين
Waleed Mohamed
5 +1عدد ألأفرادzax
3حساب بالنفر او علي الراس
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
حساب عدد الأشخاص الحاضرين


Explanation:
Head Count: Number of people attending at an event.


Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr

agree  tkoseli: this answer is closer to our Arabic culture though the answer of Mr Saleh Ayyub is right to.
1 hr

agree  Duaa Orabi
1827 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حساب بالنفر او علي الراس


Explanation:
hope this would help

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you Saleh Ayyub
With warm greetings

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عدد ألأفراد


Explanation:
عدد الفراد..............سوف يحسب .......ا

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlearn123
2 days3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Salwati