KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

electronic eligibility identifier

Arabic translation: المحدد الإلكتروني للا ستحقاق


10:05 Mar 21, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / catering contract
English term or phrase: electronic eligibility identifier
The head count at the base camp shall be computed on the basis of the electronic eligibility identifier.
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:المحدد الإلكتروني للا ستحقاق
Explanation:
"أو التأهل " like Mr Waleed Mohamed has written... but the word أهلية can be misunderstood as derived from أهلي
Selected response from:

tkoseli
Grading comment
Thank you tkoseli
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المعرف / المحدد الالكتروني للصلاحيهzax
4المحدد الإلكتروني للا ستحقاقtkoseli
3المحدد الإلكتروني لأهلية أو تأهل الأفراد
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المحدد الإلكتروني لأهلية أو تأهل الأفراد


Explanation:
المحدد الإلكتروني لأهلية أو تأهل الأفراد

هذا هو اجتهادي :)


Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المحدد الإلكتروني للا ستحقاق


Explanation:
"أو التأهل " like Mr Waleed Mohamed has written... but the word أهلية can be misunderstood as derived from أهلي

tkoseli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you tkoseli

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المعرف / المحدد الالكتروني للصلاحيه


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46