KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

stationery

Arabic translation: أدوات مكتبية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stationery
Arabic translation:أدوات مكتبية
Entered by: AhmedAMS

02:01 Mar 30, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: stationery
title
nesrin123
أدوات مكتبية
Explanation:
أو قرطاسية
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3أدوات مكتبيةAhmedAMS
5قرطاسيةAmir Kamel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أدوات مكتبية


Explanation:
أو قرطاسية

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: القرطاسية
3 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  xxxhanan hussei
9 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قرطاسية


Explanation:


Amir Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8