KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

إطاري

Arabic translation: framework


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: إطاري
Arabic translation:framework
Entered by: Amal Ibrahim

15:04 Apr 3, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / proposal
English term or phrase: إطاري
النص من خطاب طلب عرض أسعار
"نوع المشروع إطاري
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
framework
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=framework project&ie=utf-8&oe...
Selected response from:

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you Amal Ibrahim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4frameworkAmal Ibrahim
4peripheralzax
4general
hanysalah


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
framework


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=framework project&ie=utf-8&oe...

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you Amal Ibrahim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
3 mins

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
24 mins

agree  Nesrin
28 mins

agree  Salam Alrawi
1 day22 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general


Explanation:
the subject is of a general category

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peripheral


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46