KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Statement of Authenticity

Arabic translation: بيان الأصالةِ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Statement of Authenticity
Arabic translation:بيان الأصالةِ
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

19:13 Jun 26, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / dissertation
English term or phrase: Statement of Authenticity
I have read the University regulations relating to the plagiarism and certify that this dissertation is all my own work and does not contain any unacknowledged work from any other source.
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
بيان الأصالةِ
Explanation:
Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thank you Saleh Ayyub
Best regards
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3بيان الأصالةِ
Saleh Ayyub
4 +3إقرار صحة بيانات
hanysalah
5إقرار تصديقSayed Moustafa talawy
1اقرار( بإصالة) بملكية المحتوى
Mohamed Gaafar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statement of authenticity
بيان الأصالةِ


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you Saleh Ayyub
Best regards

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
29 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
50 mins

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
19 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statement of authenticity
إقرار تصديق


Explanation:
إقرار تصديق بصحة الأعمال( وخاصة الرسائل الجامعية والأطروحات والأبحاث )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-06-26 19:25:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إقرار تصديق بصحة الأعمال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-06-26 20:05:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يستخدم هذا التعبير في الجامعات السعودية للتصديق علي رسائل الماجستير او الدكتوراه قبل مناقشتها


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:c_FI834-RsQJ:www.uncp.e...
Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statement of authenticity
إقرار صحة بيانات


Explanation:
هي شهادة بأن ما ذكر حقيقي وأصيل

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tkoseli
20 mins
  -> Thanx

agree  Rifat Ali
6 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  Eliana Bunn: agree ,
15 hrs
  -> Grateful!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
statement of authenticity
اقرار( بإصالة) بملكية المحتوى


Explanation:
Just more elaboration for previous answers

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20