KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

liquid packaging

Arabic translation: تعبئة السوائل وتغليفها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquid packaging
Arabic translation:تعبئة السوائل وتغليفها
Entered by: zkt

06:05 Jun 30, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / dissertation
English term or phrase: liquid packaging
Followed after by the packaging plan in 1993 and shortly by liquid packaging in 1994
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
تعبئة السوائل وتغليفها
Explanation:
أعتقد أنه يمكن ترجمة packaging بتعبئة وتغليف
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank yoiu zkt

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تغليف السوائل
Salam Alrawi
4 +1تعبئة السوائلAmir Kamel
4تعبئة السوائل وتغليفها
zkt
3 +1تعبئة السوائلMona Ragaei


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تغليف السوائل


Explanation:
يا ريت لو تعطي فكرة اوضح عن الموضوع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-06-30 06:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و قد تكون (تعبئة السوائل) , مرة اخرى اعتمادا على سياق الموضوع

Salam Alrawi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamis Maalouf: نعم، تعبئة السوائل، يبدو أنك الأول في إيراد الترجمة، حتى مع مدة الإضافة
7 hrs
  -> thank you again

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعبئة السوائل


Explanation:


Amir Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعبئة السوائل


Explanation:
Although packing usually means تغليف
but in Arabic language the word تغليف doesn’t cope with liquids. Because liquids are filled in then packaged.

so If you don’t have the word filling in the context. I think it means here تعبئة السوائل

HTH

Mona


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-06-30 06:37:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.liquidpackaging.dupont.com/en/index.html

Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
1 hr
  -> thanks alot

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعبئة السوائل وتغليفها


Explanation:
أعتقد أنه يمكن ترجمة packaging بتعبئة وتغليف

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank yoiu zkt