KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

causal dynamic

Arabic translation: حركيات سـببية، ديناميكيات سـببية


18:59 Jul 7, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / dissertation
English term or phrase: causal dynamic
Researchers by various authors (Cornin and ... and ...and…. 197) using structural modeling found underlying causal dynamics among Customer Service model constructs.
أسباب ديناميكة
مسببات فعليه
محرحات سببية
ومع هذه المقترحات لم تسقم الترجمة حسبما أريد عند ربطها بالسياق السابق
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:حركيات سـببية، ديناميكيات سـببية
Explanation:
"Dynamics" is a collective term referring to the total set of forces in a system and how they relate to and affect each other. It is a term that has been borrowed from the subject of mechanics and has become very commonly used in the social sciences, but also in casual discourse. In Arabic, it is very commonly used as a foreign borrowed term
ديناميكيات
But some people prefer the Arabic term حركيات
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thank you Fuad Yahya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3حركيات سـببية، ديناميكيات سـببيةFuad Yahya
5دوافع سببيةSayed Moustafa talawy
3الدوافع الحركية السببية
Hani Hassaan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الدوافع الحركية السببية


Explanation:
الدوافع الحركية السببية


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-07-07 19:09:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الدوافع المحركة أفضل من الحركية إن شاء الله

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
causal dynamics
حركيات سـببية، ديناميكيات سـببية


Explanation:
"Dynamics" is a collective term referring to the total set of forces in a system and how they relate to and affect each other. It is a term that has been borrowed from the subject of mechanics and has become very commonly used in the social sciences, but also in casual discourse. In Arabic, it is very commonly used as a foreign borrowed term
ديناميكيات
But some people prefer the Arabic term حركيات

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Thank you Fuad Yahya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelhak Bouthir: حركيات أفضل من ديناميكيات
23 mins

agree  zkt
27 mins

agree  Sam Berner: I vote for ديناميكيات
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دوافع سببية


Explanation:
using structural modeling found underlying causal dynamics among Customer Service model constructs.
بإستخدام نماذج هيكلية وجد أن هناك دوافع سببية
تكمن بين أشكال نماذج خدمة العملاء
لآ اري لها ترجمة أفضل من ذلك وأن كانت تبدو غريبة بعض الشيء

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19