KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

subcontracting

Arabic translation: تعاقد من الباطن


12:59 Oct 25, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: subcontracting
Outsourcing is the process of subcontracting work projects to companies/freelancers who do not work in partnership with your own company. This site is one of the biggest sites in its genre, and it offers a lot of exclusive features!
HananMohamed
Arabic translation:تعاقد من الباطن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Abdelmonem Samir
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12تعاقد من الباطن
Abdelmonem Samir
5 +4التعاقد من الباطنSayed Moustafa talawy
5 +1تعاقد ثانوي مقاولة ثانوية
Salam Alrawi
5مقاولة ثانوية أو تعاقد من باطن أو مقاولة فرعية
Mohammad Zahidul Islam
4تعاقد بديل
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1 +1مقاولة من الباطن
Fathy Shehatto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
تعاقد من الباطن


Explanation:


Abdelmonem Samir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wa'ad Younane
7 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com: Early bird
12 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
15 mins

agree  Ali Al awadi
21 mins

agree  Mustafa Fadhel: ....
22 mins

agree  Saleh Dardeer
30 mins

agree  Assem Mazloum:
37 mins

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3 hrs

agree  Samya Salem
5 hrs

agree  Amira Abdallah
10 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day17 hrs

agree  Mahmoud Basal
1 day19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
التعاقد من الباطن


Explanation:
التعاقد من الباطن

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wa'ad Younane
7 mins
  -> Thanks waad have anice day

agree  Ali Al awadi
21 mins
  -> Thanks Ali

agree  Saleh Dardeer
30 mins
  -> Thanks Saleh

agree  Assem Mazloum:
37 mins
  -> Thanks Assem

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مقاولة من الباطن


Explanation:
مقاولة من الباطن


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/808318
Fathy Shehatto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi
4 mins
  -> Thanks Ali

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعاقد ثانوي مقاولة ثانوية


Explanation:
hope this can help.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-10-25 21:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او
تعاقد فرعي \ مقاولة فرعية

Salam Alrawi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samarh32
13 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعاقد بديل


Explanation:
كونه بديل عن تكليف موظف من الشركة نفسها بالعمل

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقاولة ثانوية أو تعاقد من باطن أو مقاولة فرعية


Explanation:
مقاولة ثانوية أو تعاقد من باطن أو مقاولة فرعية

Mohammad Zahidul Islam
Bangladesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in ArabicArabic