KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Escrowpay

Arabic translation: وديعة تأمين/ دفعة تأمينية مسبقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Escrowpay
Arabic translation:وديعة تأمين/ دفعة تأمينية مسبقة
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

09:03 Oct 26, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Escrowpay
English term or phrase: Escrowpay
Maximum Protection With Safe Escrowpay
Hanankh
وديعة تأمين/ دفعة تأمينية مسبقة
Explanation:
تتم في العقود حيث يقوم الطرف الثاني بوضع وديعة مالية أو دفعة مسبقة لدى طرف آخر ولايتم صرفها إلا بعد الإيفاء بشروط العقد أو اللإتفاق ولايمكن للدافع سحبها إلا بموافقة الطرف الأول

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-26 09:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

طرف ثالث يستلم الوديعة غير الطرفين الذين لهما علاقة بالعقد أي طرف محايد
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2وديعة تأمين/ دفعة تأمينية مسبقة
Assem Mazloum
5 +1الدفع معلّق التسليم / أو الدفع المشروط
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5الدفع من حساب مؤمنzax
4طريقة الدفع المضمونAhmedAMS


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escrowpay
طريقة الدفع المضمون


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
escrowpay
وديعة تأمين/ دفعة تأمينية مسبقة


Explanation:
تتم في العقود حيث يقوم الطرف الثاني بوضع وديعة مالية أو دفعة مسبقة لدى طرف آخر ولايتم صرفها إلا بعد الإيفاء بشروط العقد أو اللإتفاق ولايمكن للدافع سحبها إلا بموافقة الطرف الأول

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-26 09:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

طرف ثالث يستلم الوديعة غير الطرفين الذين لهما علاقة بالعقد أي طرف محايد

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pierre COPTI: an escrow account is an accout with money already on it and which can only be released under certain conditions.
2 days10 hrs
  -> thank you Mr. Pierre...

agree  Alaa Yaghi
3 days13 hrs
  -> thank u Alaa

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escrowpay
الدفع من حساب مؤمن


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escrowpay
الدفع معلّق التسليم / أو الدفع المشروط


Explanation:
money or property held conditionally: an amount of money or property granted to somebody but held by a third party and only released after a specific condition has been met

Microsoft® Encarta® 2006. © 1993-2005 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-26 09:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:5K7ewG27V-8J:www.transl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-26 10:05:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ربما يمكن ترجمتها
الدفع المسبق معلّق التسليم أو الدفع المسبق مشروط التسليم
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:4009VjAynXcJ:www.sweeta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-26 10:13:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


أوخدمة الوساطة المالية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days21 hrs (2007-10-30 06:46:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Escrow (receive the good you purchase before payment is released)
http://www.bidorbuy.co.za/jsp/item/Item.jsp?Trade_TradeId=49...

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali: I prefer الدفع المعلق بالتسليم
21 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohsin