KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

whether or not employment should continue

Arabic translation: وجوب استمرار التوظيف (التعيين) من عدمه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whether or not employment should continue
Arabic translation:وجوب استمرار التوظيف (التعيين) من عدمه
Entered by: Amira Mansour

21:51 Jan 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: whether or not employment should continue
discuss the adequacy of the employee’s performance and whether or not employment should continue
Muna khleifat
Jordan
وجوب استمرار التوظيف (التعيين) من عدمه
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Amira Mansour
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11وجوب استمرار التوظيف (التعيين) من عدمه
Amira Mansour
4 +1وما إذا كان التوظيف سيستمر أم لا
Youssef AHMED
4بغض النظر عن الظروف هل سيستمر التوظيف؟mshelal
3هل سيستمر التوظيف أم لآ.Taoufik Allah Afkinich


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
وجوب استمرار التوظيف (التعيين) من عدمه


Explanation:
-

Amira Mansour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Mr. Assem!

agree  Majid Ayad
9 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  kifahl
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Aljobury
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  AhmedAMS
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Mona Ragaei
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  zax
13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Mahmoud Helmi
15 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Abdallah Ali
19 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Ghada Samir
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ghada

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
هل سيستمر التوظيف أم لآ.


Explanation:
On est entrain d'evaluer la performance de l'employé et l suite logique de cetteévaluation est le fait qu'on devrait trancher si l'emploi va être disponible ou pas.

Taoufik Allah Afkinich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وما إذا كان التوظيف سيستمر أم لا


Explanation:
Context

Youssef AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taoufik Allah Afkinich: I like this better than mine, actually.
18 hrs

30 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بغض النظر عن الظروف هل سيستمر التوظيف؟


Explanation:
I think that the word whether or not expresses bad circomstances so I translated it بغض النظر عن الظروف؟

mshelal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic