KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

real property

Arabic translation: عقارات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real property
Arabic translation:عقارات
Entered by: AhmedAMS

10:28 Feb 18, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: real property
to execute a mortgage on trust deed on real property located at....
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
عقارات
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you AhmedAMS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7عقاراتAhmedAMS
5 +2عقار، ملکیة عقاریةsamargawad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
عقارات


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Thank you AhmedAMS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
6 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
6 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Muslih Husein
45 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Doaa El Seify
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Saleh Dardeer
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Abdallah Ali
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عقار، ملکیة عقاریة


Explanation:
let it be singular as needed in the context "عقار" or it may have a nice effect it is "ملکیة عقاریة"


samargawad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword): ownership is an integral part of the term.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Hassan

agree  Noha Mostafa: agree عقار وممتلكات عقارية
4 days
  -> thanks nonya