KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

CONTENT AND THOUGHT LEADER

Arabic translation: رائد تشكيل المحتوى والأفكار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CONTENT AND THOUGHT LEADER
Arabic translation:رائد تشكيل المحتوى والأفكار
Entered by: Shazly

07:05 Mar 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / MARKET RESEARCH
English term or phrase: CONTENT AND THOUGHT LEADER
This person will have international experience and be a content and thought leader in the field of regional economic and social development
Ali Akhtar
رائد تشكيل المحتوى والأفكار
Explanation:
رائد تشكيل المحتوى والآراء
Thought leader is a buzzword or article of jargon used to describe a futurist or person who is recognized among their peers and mentors for innovative ideas and demonstrates the confidence to promote or share those ideas as actionable distilled insights.
Thought Leaders -- also known as Key Opinion Leaders, or KOLs

Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks to both answerer, but i chose this one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1قائد في مجال الفكر و العمل
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1رائد تشكيل المحتوى والأفكار
Shazly


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
content and thought leader
قائد في مجال الفكر و العمل


Explanation:
content in this context means: "all that is dealt with in an area of study, work of art, discussion, etc." What is dealt with here is "work in the field of regional economic and social development".

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali: Your hammer seems to hit the nail on the head always. Mashaa Allah ;)
1 hr
  -> Thanks for the compliment.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
content and thought leader
رائد تشكيل المحتوى والأفكار


Explanation:
رائد تشكيل المحتوى والآراء
Thought leader is a buzzword or article of jargon used to describe a futurist or person who is recognized among their peers and mentors for innovative ideas and demonstrates the confidence to promote or share those ideas as actionable distilled insights.
Thought Leaders -- also known as Key Opinion Leaders, or KOLs



Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thanks to both answerer, but i chose this one

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
14 hrs